Sporting SI Collegiate Players

We are very proud of all of our players that were able to continue their soccer careers in college. Below is a list of players who played at Sporting Southern Indiana, formerly SWISA, and went on to play in college. We are working to build a complete and accurate list. If you know of any errors or omissions, or if you would like to announce your commitment or signing, please email us the information and we will correct or add it. Watch this page for updates and future college signing announcements.

 
 

2018 Commitments

Player

Team

High School

Grad

College

Chloe Mills

00 Girls

Castle

2018

Northern Kentucky University

Grace Bammer

00 Girls

Gibson Southern

2018

IUPUI

Molly Johnson

00 Girls

Castle

2018

Hanover College

Eva Talley

00 Girls

North

2017

University of Southern Indiana

Aleya Woodall

00 Girls

Castle

2018

IUPUI


2017 Commitments

Player

Team

High School

Grad

College

Montrez Mason

99 Boys

Owensboro

2017

Brescia University

Chloe Smith

99 Girls

Jasper

2017

Anderson University

Maggie Hendricks

99 Girls

Henderson County

2017

Oakland City University

Jackie List

99 Girls

Castle

2017

Franklin College

Katie Schroeder

99 Girls

Castle

2017

University of Evansville

Sunny Lehman

99 Girls

Mater Dei

2017

University of Southern Indiana

Mallorie Stein

99 Girls

Reitz

2017

University of Southern Indiana


Former Players

Player

Team

High School

Grad

College

Blake Dannehold

98 Boys

Glenwood High School

2016

Lincoln Land Community College

Alexis Burkhart

98 Girls

Bosse

2016

University of Southern Indiana

Abby Dillman

98 Girls

Castle

2016

University of Southern Indiana

Hannah Keller

98 Girls

Mt. Vernon

2016

Anderson University

Loryn Willis

98 Girls

Evansville North

2016

University of Southern Indiana

Adrianna Oxley

98 Girls

Heritage Hills

2016

Kaskaskia College

Brooklyn Hamman

98 Girls

North Posey

2016

Kaskaskia College

Abby Schoenstein

98 Girls

Mater Dei

2016

University of Southern Indiana

Holly Schoenstein

98 Girls

Mater Dei

2016

University of Southern Indiana

Hannah Devine

98 Girls

Bosse

2016

Oakland City

Taylor Rentchler

98 Girls

Bosse

2016

Kentucky Wesleyan

Morgan Reed

98 Girls

Gibson Southern

2016

Anderson University

Kristin East

98 Girls

Mater Dei

2016

Rose Hulman

Aaron Boyd

97 Boys

Evansville North

2015

Hannibal-LaGrange

Katie Brooks

97 Girls

Madisonville North Hopkins

2015

Murray State

Abbie Busler

97 Girls

Heritage Hills

2015

Kentucky Wesleyan

Halle Cunningham

97 Girls

Madisonville North Hopkins

2015

Southern Indiana

Rachel Gootee

97 Girls

Madisonville North Hopkins

2015

Murray State

Breigh Haase

97 Girls

Heritage Hills

2015

Kentucky Wesleyan

Ryley Hancock

96 Girls

Evansville Reitz

2015

Southern Indiana

Hannah Huebner

97 Girls

Castle

2015

Southern Indiana

Brittany Johnston

97 Girls

Evansville Reitz

2015

Kentucky Wesleyan

Leah Minnette

96 Girls

Castle

2015

IUPUI

Kennedy Moore

97 Girls

Evansville North

2015

Southern Indiana

Christin Poole

97 Girls

Henderson County

2015

Murray State

Hayley Rickard

97 Girls

Henderson County

2015

Kentucky Wesleyan

Karaline Staggs

97 Girls

Heritage Hills

2015

Kaskaskia College

Kate Webster

96 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2015

North Alabama

Hayley Betz

96 Girls

Evansville Harrison

2014

Liberty University

Cassidy Coates

96 Girls

Evansville Central

2014

Hanover College

Sherine Collins

96 Girls

Buchanan

2014

Dartmouth

Maggie Ethridge

96 Girls

Evansville Harrison

2014

Austin Peay

Milicent Green

96 Girls

Ballard Memorial (KY)

2014

Benedictine University

Madison Haycraft

96 Girls

Daviess County

2014

Evansville

Haley Hollingsworth

96 Girls

Castle

2014

Lamar

Sarah Jacobs

96 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2014

IUPUI

Paige Jorgenson

96 Girls

Wakeland

2014

Lamar

Joanna List

96 Girls

Castle

2014

Franklin College

Noah Mills

96 Boys

Henderson County

2014

Georgetown College

Jordan Murdoch

96 Boys

Castle

2014

Georgetown College

Kayla Murphy

96 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2014

Indiana

Emily Niehaus

96 Girls

Vincennes Rivet

2014

Murray State

Lauren Rapp

96 Girls

Evansville Central

2014

Oakland City

Michael Riedford

96 Boys

Evansville Memorial

2014

Indiana

Carlie Scales

96 Girls

Evansville Mater Dei

2014

Evansville

Olivia Shafer

96 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2014

Evansville

Haley Shelton

96 Girls

Castle

2014

IUPUI

Shane Shelton

95 Boys

South Spencer

2014

Southern Indiana

Hayden Sover

96 Boys

Owensboro Senior

2014

Southern Indiana

Haley Rheinlander

96 Girls

Evansville Mater Dei

2014

Southern Indiana

Beth Webster

96 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2014

Austin Peay

Anna Welcher

96 Girls

Evansville North

2014

Converse College

Audra Lane

95 Girls

Washington

2013

Franklin College

Grant Allen

95 Boys

Home School

2013

Kentucky Wesleyan

Blaine Arney

95 Boys

Washington

2013

St. Francis, PA

Vinny Bannano

95 Boys

Evansville Memorial

2013

IUPUI

Austin Bush

95 Boys

Washington

2013

Hanover College

Blake Cobb

95 Boys

Boonville

2013

Kentucky Wesleyan

Drew Fortune

95 Boys

South Spencer

2013

Georgetown College

Brad Golec

95 Boys

Evansville Bosse

2013

Georgian Court

Erick Ramirez

95 Boys

Vincennes

2013

Southern Indiana

Colton Reed

95 Boys

Washington Catholic

2013

St. Joseph's (IN)

Kyle Richardville

95 Boys

Vincennes

2013

Evansville

Brantley Smith

95 Boys

Sullivan

2013

St. Joseph's (IN)

Michael Vieth

95 Boys

Evansville Memorial

2013

Kentucky

Lucas Wiman

95 Boys

Daviess County

2013

Lipscomb

Gracie Lachowecki

94 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2013

Miami (Florida)

Olivia Myers

94 Girls

Washington

2013

Southern Indiana

Maddie Riedford

94 Girls

Castle

2013

IUPUI

Roz Hassebrock

94 Girls

Retz High School

2013

Purdue Calumet

Kelsey Cobbs

94 Girls

Evansville Harrison

2013

DePauw

Kate Cox

94 Girls

Mt. Vernon

2013

Indiana State

Kelsey Smith

94 Girls

Evansville North

2013

Murray State

Brock Harvey

93 Boys

Castle

2012

Southern Indiana

Kayla Smith

94 Girls

Evansville North

2012

Evansville

Lisha Murphy

94 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2012

Michigan

Logan Ball

94 Boys

Castle

2012

Southern Indiana

Lucas Woodford

94 Boys

Castle

2012

Southern Indiana

Mackenzie Reynolds

94 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2012

Tennessee

Mary Ulrich

94 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2012

Southern Indiana

McKenzie Ward

94 Girls

Ohio County

2012

Morehead State

Meghan Day

94 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2012

IUPUI

Sadie Holzmeyer

94 Girls

Gibson Southern

2012

Southern Indiana

Sierra Bryant

94 Girls

Washington

2012

IUPUI

Sophia Etienne

94 Girls

Heritage Hills

2012

Evansville

Stephanie King

93 Girls

Castle

2012

Campbellsville

Tessa Killbaine

94 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2012

Center College

Albie Albertson

93 Boys

Castle

2011

Bellermine

Brandy Ramaj

93 Girls

Washington

2011

Franklin College

Brynn Dossett

92 Girls

Henderson Co

2011

Oakland City

Emma Zion

93 Girls

Evansville Reitz

2011

Kaskaskia College

Samantha Shu

93 Girls

Mt. Vernon

2011

Kaskaskia College

Jesse Williams

92 Boys

Castle

2010

Drury

Ciara Leslie

91 Girls

Boonville

2009

Oakland City

Megan Busby

91 Girls

Evansville Bosse

2009

Kentucky Wesleyen

Nicole Golec

91 Girls

Evansville Bosse

2009

Kentucky Wesleyen

Alexa Gilbert

90 Girls

Evansville North

2008

Ball State

Alison Young

90 Girls

Evansville Central

2008

Alabama-Birmingham

Andrew Fuchs

90 Boys

Evansville Memorial

2008

IUPUI

Anna Gilliam

90 Girls

Owensboro Senior

2008

Vanderbilt

B.J. Stapleton

90 Boys

Evansville Memorial

2008

Butler

Heather Dixon

90 Girls

Mount Vernon

2008

Oakland City

Katti Campbell

90 Girls

Castle

2008

Indiana Tech

Kyle Kessler

90 Boys

Memorial

2008

Evansville

Lavonia Lewis

90 Girls

Evansville Harrison

2008

Southern Indiana

Katelyn Smith

88 Girls

Castle

2006

Evansville

Amanda Gogel

87 Girls

Forest Park

2005

Indiana State

Brad Dale

87 Boys

Castle

2005

Indianapolis

Dan Armstrong

87 Boys

Evans. Mater Dei

2005

Oakland City

Jake McKain

87 Boys

Evansville North

2005

Hanover

Lauren Falls

87 Girls

Castle

2005

Murray State

Mar Waine

87 Boys

Castle

2005

Indianapolis

Matt Long

87 Boys

Evansville Reitz

2005

Southern Indiana

Michael Foerster

87 Boys

Forest Park

2005

Marian

Mitch Green

87 Boys

Castle

2005

Western Kentucky

Mitch Troyer

87 Boys

Evansville Central

2005

DePauw

Ross Lampkin

87 Boys

Castle

2005

Western Kentucky

Sara McCord

87 Girls

Evansville Memorial

2005

DePauw

Taylor Shoutz

87 Girls

Wood Memorial

2005

Oakland City

Ashley Sorenson

86 Girls

Castle

2004

DePauw

Katie Barisano

86 Girls

Castle

2004

U. Southern Indiana

Lauren Granger

86 Girls

Castle

2004

Murray State

Sarah Maxwell

85 Girls

Mattawan (MI)

2003

Ball State

Allie Beal

84 Girls

Castle

2002

Southern Indiana

Audrey Gehlhausen

84 Girls

Wood Memorial

2002

DePauw

Steven Melfi

84 Boys

Castle

2002

Fordham

Jill Condon

82 Girls

Castle

2001

Murray State

Pleasant Lant

80 Girls

Castle

1998

Southern Indiana

Dustin Sergesketter

79 Boys

Castle

1997

Evansville

Amy Zawada

78 Girls

Castle

1996

Southern Indiana

Katie Coleman

78 Girls

Castle

1996

Murray State